Calendar of Events

January 2003

3-5          Steppes 12th Night & Royal Huntsman - Steppes (Dallas, TX)
10-12      Coronation - Steppes (Dallas, TX) (Site: Ennis, TX)
17-19      King's Round Table TBA
                (Monday 20th - Martin Luther King Day)
24-26      Queen's Champion - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) (Site: Athens, TX)
                wInterkingdom - Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
 

February 2003

31-2        Candelmas Feast & Kingdom A&S- Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED*
                Border Wars - Lindenwood (Irving, TX)
7-9          Tribute to Ansteorra - Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
                Tourney by the Loch/Baronial Archery and Equestrian - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
14-16      Ice Axe XXII - Middleford (Killeen/FtHood/ Copperas Cove, TX)
                Western Region A&S - Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
                Winter Collegium - Westgate (Houston, TX)
                Estrella War XIX (Feb 12 - 17)
                (Friday 14th - Valentine's Day)
                (Monday 17th - President's Day)
21-23      Tournament of the Black Stag XII - La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)
                Day at the Garden Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
                War College Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City, OK)
 

March 2003

28-2        Youth Camp - Cridhena Tyr (Rockdale, TX)
                Coastal Invasion - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
7-9          Gulf War XII
10-16      Gulf War XII
21-23      Rosenfeld Defender - Rosenfeld (Tyler/Longview, TX)
28-30      Barbarian Rogue Fest III - Shadowlands (College Station, TX)
                Defender of the Flame - Glaslyn (Denton, TX)
 

April 2003

4-6          The Pilgrimage to Saint Adalbert's - Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
                Elfsea Springfaire - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
11-13      Hero of the Temple - Tempio (Temple, TX)
                Festival of Japan - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
                Guardian of the Gauntlet - Stargate (Houston, TX)
                (Tuesday 15th - Tax Day)
18-20      A Day at the Market Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
                Tournament of the Emeralds - Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
                (Good Friday 18th & Easter Sunday 20th)
25-27      Octavian Tournament - Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED*
                Spring Melees - Greywood (Lufkin/Nacogdoches, TX)
                Guardian of Dragonsfire Tor XII - Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
                Wastelands Games - Wastelands (Enid, OK)